Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Contacts Names for Key Roles In The School

Mrs Sallie Baker 
MDSA/Smiley Club Worker

Mrs Allison Baldwin

Teacher [1 Day]

Mrs Nicki Binstead
MDSA/Cleaner

Mrs Alison Borman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Brown
SENCo**
Miss Hannah Carolan
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Cashen

Teaching Assistant 

Mr Charlie Cooke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Cormack

Receptionist

Miss Tara Day
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Elliott
Teacher [2 Days]

 

Mrs Angie Foote
School Business Manager
Mrs Denise Gauler* 
Teaching Assistant/HLTA FIRST AIDER
Mrs Sarah Gray 
Teacher (4 days) [Child Protection Deputy]
Mrs Rachel Hay FIRST AIDER
Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Mrs Vanessa Howe 
MDSA/Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Lydia Howlett 
Teacher, [2 Days]

Mrs Lucy Hunt

MDSA/Cleaner

Mrs Beverley Janes

Teacher [2 days]
Mrs Hazel Knowles 

MDSA

Mrs Laura Liddell

Teacher [3 days]

Mrs Sarah Lithgow

Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Miss Kate Littlewood

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kymm Littlewood
Teaching Assistant/PFSW
Mrs Jan McCarthy**
Headteacher [Child Protection Lead] 
Miss Debbie Marks
Teacher

Mrs Fiona Mellenchip

Teacher [1 Day]

Miss Jessica Morris

Teaching Assistant/Smiley Club Worker

Mrs Louise Morris
Teacher [3 days] 
Mrs Helen Nicholas
Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Mrs Carol Nightingale

Teacher

Mrs Fran Parkinson
MDSA and Cleaner
Mr Barry Parsons 
Assistant HeadTeacher, 
Mrs Mia Perham
Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Mrs Laura Pike
Teaching Assistant/HLTA  
Mrs Claire Ridd-Sims FIRST AIDER 
Smiley Club Worker/MDSA 

Miss Lucy Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Melanie Schollar

Teacher

Mrs Vicky Spearing

Teacher (4 days), 
Mr Don Sweeting 
Caretaker/cleaner/MDSA
Mrs Clair Symons
Admin Assistant

Mrs Lucy Tope

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynn Warwick

Teacher [3 days]

Mrs Sandra Woodley
Teaching Assistant/HLTA

 

 

HLTA: Higher Level Teaching Assistant
MDSA: Midday Supervisor 

PFSW: Parent Family Support Worker
SENCO: Special Educational Needs Coordinator
SMILEYS: Extended School / Childcare Club
            ** Child Protection Officers

Class Organisation 2016-2017:

 

Tom Kitten

Tiggywinkle

Jeremy Fisher

Peter Rabbit

Akela

Colonel Hathi

 Baloo 

Bagheera

King Louie

 

YR

YR/Y1

Y1/Y2

Y2

Y3

Y4

Yr 5

Y5/6

Y5/6

 

Mrs Warwick

3 days

Mrs Howlett

2 days

Mrs Schollar

Mrs Liddell

4 days

Mrs Mellenchip

1 day

 

 

Mrs Gray

4 days
Mrs Elliott

1 day
 

Mrs Janes

2 days

Mrs Morris
3 days

Miss Marks

Mrs Spearing

4 days

Mrs Baldwin

1 day

Mrs Nightingale

Mr Parsons

 

 
Top