Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Chair of Governors

Mrs Annette Cox - Chair of Governors   (01/09/2019 - 31/08/2023)

Local Authority Governor

Curriculum & Standards Committee

Finance & Staffing Committee

Pay Committee

Safeguarding Governor 

Please contact through the school

01823 442898

creechstmichael@educ.somerset.gov.uk

 

Vice Chair

Mr Chris Pollard (01/09/2019 - 31/08/2023)

Co-Opted Governor [Health & Safety]

Premises Committee

 

Mrs Sara Bright (01/08/2017 - 31/07/2021)

Ex-Officio Governor

Curriculum & Standards Committee Chair

Ethos Committee

 

Mrs Jan McCarthy (09/04/2011 - date)
Head Teacher [Child Protection Lead]
All Committees

 

Mrs Sophie Parkhouse (18/08/2017 - 17/09/2021)

Elected Parent Governor

Finance & Staffing Committee

 

Mr Hugh Taunton (23/11/2017 - 22/11/2021)

Co-Opted Governor. (Ethos & Pupil Premium)

Inclusion Committee

Ethos Committee

 

Mr Mick Thomas  (28/11/2017 - 27/11/2021)
Parochial Church Council Governor
Finance & Staffing Committee Chair

Pay Committee

Premises Committee

 

Miss Debbie Marks  (13/02/2020 - 12/02/2024)

Staff Governor

Vulnerable Committee 

SEN Governor

 

Miss Caroline Killer (12/10/2020 - 11/10/2024)

Parent Governor

Curriculum & Standards Committee

 

Mrs Alison Turner (30/11/2020 - 29/11/2024)

Foundation Governor

Ethos and Vulnerable Committees

 

Mrs Angie Foote (21/08/2002 - date)
Clerk to the Board of Governors
 

 

 

 

Top